Sharing

MEDITATION GROUPS IN SINGAPORE

The time and place of meeting may change sometimes.
To confirm, please contact: 
enquiries@wccmsingapore.org

MANDARIN-SPEAKING GROUPS

普世基督徒默祷团体(新加坡华文组)

Enquiries : enquiries@wccmsingapore.org

Display # 
District Group Name Address Place Meditation Time
City CANA 55 Waterloo Street Please enquire Thursday 14:30
City St Bernadette Church 12 Zion Road The adoration room, Priests' house, level 2 Thursday 20:00
City St Michael Church 17 St Michael's Road, St Michael's Room - Level 2 Tuesday 20:00
City St Teresa Church 510 Kampong Bahru rd, St. Paul Room - Level 4 Tuesday 20:00
East Church of Divine Mercy 19 Pasir Ris St 72 Room 8 - Level 3 Thursday 20:00
East Holy Family Church 6 Chapel Road RCIA Room, Priests' House Tuesday 20:00
East Holy Family Church 6 Chapel Road Emmaus House, Ground Floor Wednesday 19:30
East Holy Family Church 6 Chapel Road Emmaus House, Ground Floor Thursday 20:00
East Holy Trinity Church 20 Tampines St 11 Room 16 - 2nd floor Tuesday 20:00
East Our Lady of Perpetual Succour Church 31 Siglap Hill St John & Luke Room, Level 2 Wednesday 20:00
East Our Lady Queen of Peace Church 4 Sandy Lane House of David, Level 3 1st & 2nd Sunday of month 12:00
East St Anne’s Church 66 Sengkang East Way Adoration Room Thursday 20:15
North Christ the King Church 2221 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 St Augustine Room 103 Thursday 20:00
North Good Shepherd Place 9 Lorong 8 Toa Payoh Chapel Thursday, 15:00
North Holy Spirit Church 248 Upper Thomson Road Room 03-07 Wednesday 20:00
North Risen Christ Church 91 Toa Payoh Central Annexe 3 - St Mary Room Thursday 20:00
North St Joseph Church BT 620 Upper Bukit Timah Road Adoration Room Tuesday 20:00
North Star of the Sea Church 10 Yishun Street 22 Room 02-20 Monday 20:00
Serangoon Immaculate Heart of Mary Church 24 Highland Road St. Simon Room (Level 2) Tuesday 20:00
Serangoon Immaculate Heart of Mary Church 24 Highland Road Parish Centre Room 02-05 Thursday 11:00 am
Serangoon Nativity Church 1259 Upper Serangoon Road Prayer Room - 1st floor Monday 20:00
Serangoon Office of the New Evangelization 2 Highland Road St Clare Prayer Room Friday 12:00
West Blessed Sacrament Church 1 Commonwealth Drive Damien Centre, 4th Floor St Matthew Room Monday 20:00
West Infant Jesus Chapel 47 Jurong West Street 42 Chapel Wednesday 19:30
West St Ignatius Church 8 Kingsmead Road Chapel Friday 14:30
West St Mary of the Angels Church 5 Bukit Batok East Ave 2 Asisi Room Thursday 12.30
-- MANDARIN GROUPS --
City St Bernadette Church (Mandarin) 12 Zion Road Parish Hall 2nd Wednesday of month 20:00
East Holy Trinity Church (Mandarin) 20 Tampines Street 11 Room 19 - 2nd floor 1st Tuesday of month 20:00
East Our Lady Queen of Peace (Mandarin) 4 Sandy Lane Hall of David, Room 4.2 2nd Monday of the month 10:00
West Holy Cross Church (Mandarin) 450 Clementi Avenue 1 St Michael Room 2nd Friday of Month 20:00
West St Mary of the Angels (Mandarin) 5 Bukit Batok East Ave 2 Room 5 1st Monday of month 20:00